Friday, June 30, 2006

Yunnan, China

Yunnan, China

Wohoo!! Finally im back from China!! Wow.. I enjoyed the trip so so so much.. Cant describe.. Just 1 word.. cool!! Hahaha.. Nah.. Some pictures i took..

wana c more.. i've upload few more in friendster.. So, have a look at there lah.. Haha.. Lazy to upload d.. =P

Monday, June 19, 2006

2 Soh Poh Went To Sunway Lagoon

2 Soh Poh Went To Sunway Lagoon

Hahaha... Yesterday 2 soh poh which are... dang dang dang... Me n Adelee!!! Both of us went to sunway lagoon for a mission.. Haha.. I took ktm to subang jaya and reached there at about 9.30. Then, my dear ah lui came and fetch me and we went yum cha first before go Lagoon. We reached Lagoon i think about 10 something. So, we bought all park ticket, which Adelee only paid rm20 and i paid the rest which the total is rm79.80 i think. rm39.9o per person. So, we went in and went to see the "Scholar Stones" (What a name). Both of us took 2 picture which look really soh poh. Hahaha. Then we put our things in the locker and start playing! Yay! We started of with the ship. It was a 360 degree turn. Well, to me is like "OK lah" but both of us still not wake up as we r kinda sleepy. We moved on to the "cowboy shoes". We took that twice but at the second time both of us feel giddy d. Oh ya, before that we took the roller coster first.. And we shouted for nothing. Hahaha.. Then, we went for the round thing where u will get wet. Haha.. Both of us so wet. Then, the tobacco splash where u see the snake head. That 1 lah.. That's for the dry park..

The interesting part....

Then, we went to wet park. Wohoo.. Hahaha.. When im typing, im still laughing thinking of the incident.. Haha.. Interesting happened. Not really to me but to dear adelee.. Hahaha.. That was really interesting that make us run at the whole park.. Wakakaka... So funny. Then, mission is there. Wakaka... At first i though i will make Adelee bored but then horr.. She horr.. Very notti leh.. She ended actually enjoyed cause horr.. Haiz.. Dowan say lah.. Later she beng me.. Haha.. But it is really interesting.

That's 2 soh poh posing stupid pose.. Hahaha

Adelee!! Thnx for accompanying me although im scared that u will get bored but u ended up very enjoy also... And thnx for fetching me.. Thnx!!!

Saturday, June 17, 2006

Another Boring Day...

Another Boring Day..

Well.. Today as usual is another boring day.. Haiz.. I really don't know what I want.. When there's class, everyday hope there's a holiday. And okay, now i've the holiday and i hope to have class so that i have something to busy about.. So, as usual i woke up walking around then had my lunch.. (I've been missing my breakfast). Then, read few(quite a lot though) of story books.. Princess Diaries.. Nothing to do.. Then, at 1pm also as usual watch my repeated "The Prince Who Turns Into Frog". haha.. The Ming Dao n Wang Shao Wei so yeng n cool.. Then, heavt rain over here.. So, continue read my story book.. At around 3pm, i went online and play GB until around 5pm like that. And took a nap.. Well is about 2 hours nap.. Hahaha... At night, continue play GB again until now. Thought of watch "The Prince Who Turns Into Frog" since dad is out with his collegues to watch football but when i went down nobody is there as mummy is in her room, so decided to watch on mon. So, went up and continue GB.. Haiz.. Am i going to go thru my days like that!! Omg.. Haiz.. What can i do???

Wednesday, June 14, 2006

He Loves Her..

He Loves Her..

There was once this girl named Mary who loved to play online games a lot. And she enjoyed knowing a lot of new friends from the online games that she played. One day, as usual she was playing one of the online game and got to know this guy named Kent. Well, Kent was not a smart guy nor a handsome guy but Mary doesn't mind being friend with him. So, they started to chat with each other in the game and exchanged their e-mail address. From e-mail to sms and even phone calls.

One day, Kent confessed to Mary. However, Mary is not ready with any love relationship with anyone. So, Mary rejected him in a polite way. But Kent wouldn't give up. So, on Mary's birthday, Kent phone Mary and sang a song to her. Although Kent is not a good singer but Mary was touched with that surprise as Kent is the second guy who will sing to her besides her ex-boyfriend. Kent once again asked Mary to be his girlfriend but Mary still said no.

Later, Mary think for a while and thought of giving each other a chance as they enjoyed talking to each other in the phone. So, Mary sms-ed Kent telling him that she's willing to give a try. Kent was happy. They managed to be together for about half a year. Suddenly, Mary decided to break up with him. Kent was surprised and asked her why. Mary just answered him,"I know u love me but I realised that the I love most is not u but is him (Mary's ex)." Kent was so sad and hurt when he hear that and on the spot he cried begging Mary not to leave.

Mary was sad too but she is not willing to be with Kent again as she know it will be totally unfair to Kent as Mary is not loving him. Kent was so sad that he lost the meaning of life and even cried in the working place almost everyday and night. Kent told one of his close collegue, Andy. Kent was so upset and hurt that he asked Andy to woo Mary and dump her after that. Andy actually took it seriously and started calling Mary and being nice to Mary.

Andy is very good at sweet talk while Mary very easily trust on people's word or in other words she's soft-heartes. Mary also enjoyed talking to Andy and she realised that she felt more comfortable with Andy than Kent. It's because after Kent and Mary were together, their normal conversation was just asking "How are you", "Have u eaten", "Finish your homework". Mary felt stressed being with Kent as although she tried to look for new topics but Kent would just stick on the same old topic.

At last, Andy managed to court Mary and Mary agreed to be his girlfriend. However, Kent kept on telling Mary that Andy was not a good guy and Andy already has a girlfriend. Sadly, Mary chose to trust Andy who just know not long compared to Kent who know each other for more than a year by then. So, Kent ended up quarrel with Andy and Kent also decided to quit the job. Although is already been a year, Mary still with Andy although she already know the truth as both of them had already fall in love with each other. But for Kent, he's still waiting for Mary.
He told Mary,"The day u die will also be the day i die. I really love u and i need u."

Who is to be blamed?Mary?Kent?Andy? Or all of them should be blame? Or no one is wrong? Everyone has their own opinion but this is LOVE. Love can be fair and can be cruel too. No one can tell the true meaning of LOVE as everyone experienced LOVE differently. Some are sweet and some are bitter.

Tuesday, June 13, 2006


Aiyoyoyoy... Sien nya.. Wat can i do in 3 weeks.. Wah lau eh... What can i do what can i do... Aiyoyo.....

Yesterday night did something out of expectation.. Is really crazy, damn crazy.. Is so not me when i did.. Omg omg omg... Sobz sobz.. Im going crazy any minute now... Wth im doing ytd.. Cis.. Haiz... Aaarggghhhhhhh

Exam Over, Footbal Fever, Stress Free...

Exam Over, Footbal Fever, Stress Free...

Exam is over.. Really felt disappointed with my exam.. I am not happy with any of my papers.. Aarrgghh.. The worst part is that, after my exam for P4, when i was driving home, i met with an accident.. Aaargghh.. And now i have no car for a month!!! Shit... Another worst part is, not only me met with accident, yong we n william oso met with an accident but they happened earlier than me.. Haiz.. What a day.. Don't really wana talked so detailed about the accident.. Is a sad story... Hahaha...

On fri was my last paper,P5, well i don't know how i did but i do crap a lot.. really hope i can pass my exam.. Aarrgghhh... Praying hard now.. Omitabha...
That night was also the starting of the World Cup where no matter is boy o gal r crazy about it.. >.<
Hahaha.. Football football.. Ole ole ole...

And after my exam, i am so bored!!! Dunno what to do but just online, read my story books, sleep and eat.. Omg!! Im getting fatter n fatter... omg omg.. Aiyoyo....

Sunday, June 11, 2006

Tags, Who'll be My Next Victim?

Tags, Who'll be My Next Victim?

The rules:
1. The tagged victim have to come up with 8 different points about his/her perfect lover
2. Have to mention the gender of his/her perfect lover.
3. Tag eight other victims to join this game and leave a comment on their blog.
4. If you are tagged the second time.There is NO need to do this again.
5. Lastly, most importantly, HAVE FUN DOING IT.

oh so this is the reason a few humans come and asked me about this...And here goes...

- must be active n talkative but not too talkative lah
- always being bullied by me
- outlook will be so-so,not too handsome nor too ugly.. haha
- will never ever lie to me
- never flirt when im with him
- cheer me up when I'm down or sad
- will be there for me when i needed him
- mature guy but sometimes can be childish too

Okay, who's my next victim?

1. Tak Kah J
2. Steven Ooi
3. Ching Yong
4. Jun Yao
5. Siu Hong
6. Adelee
7. Tatt Hong
8. Cheng Ing

I just simply write as i dunno there is who.. haha...

Tuesday, June 6, 2006

Be The Best of Whatever You Are

If u can't be a pine on the top of the hill,
Be a scrub in the valley -- but be
The best little scrub by the side of the rill;
Be a bush if you can't be a tree.

If you can't be a bush, be a bit of the grass,
Some highway happier make;
If you can't be a muskie, then just be a bass --
But the liveliest bass in the lake!

We can't all be the captains, we've got to be crew,
There's something for all of us here,
There's big work to do, and there's lesser to do,
And the task we must do is near.

If you can't be a highway, then just be a trail,
If you can't be the sun, be a star;
It isn't by the size that you win or fail --
Be the best of whatever you are!

May your every TODAY be better than Yesterday!!

Monday, June 5, 2006


It's 3.08a.m morning.. And im sitting right here in front of my laptop writing this blog.. I know im wasting my time as there is only 2 more days before my exam but i really have no mood to study.. What shall i do?? GOD, please help me please... T.T

Thursday, June 1, 2006

What A Tiring Days

Wow!!! Today is such a tiring day!! Aaarrgghh... *yawn*

I was in my bed at around 1am this morning but i oni felt asleep around 3 i think.. Then, at around 6.30am in the morning, dad woke me up.. I was like "oh my gosh! who is disturbing me in this early of the morning". Then, i remembered.. I got an interview for BNM scholarship.. >.<>

Then, my dad asked me to wait at the block c lobby. There is already a malay guy sitting there waiting.. I was thinking he should be one of the scholars too.. As i was still so sleepy, so i just smiled to him and sat at one of the sofa.. While waiting i really almost felt asleep again.. Then, came this girl ( i think she is around 20 years old and just finished her a levels in singapore) came.. She introduced herself as Sue.. Well, i can say she is a hyper active girl... She can non stop talking when everyone is like so tense up... As for me, im so sleepy!! *yawn*

Then, came another 2 malay girls.. Before we get to introduced ourself, a staff came and bring us to the 2nd floor where the interview was held.. I thought it was just a simple interview but it all ended up with 1 interview, 1 essay writing where i need to write 2 essays (1 BM 1 BI), 1 individual presentation and 1 group presentation. I was like "OMG".. *yawn*

In the morning session, the essay writing, individual presentation as well as the interview.. For the essay writing, it was like writing craps although the topics all topics that i once write during form 4 form 5.. Haha.. But it was like almost half a year back.. So, just craps.. Bullshitting skills was used!! Then, came to the individual presentation.. We were given a case study whereby i was asked by the manager to be a leader in organising a retreat in langkawi.. I was like "wow".. P5 knowledge can be applied where team buliding and leadership is used.. Haha.. But can't remember much of what i studied.. ><>

Then, is lunch time. We had nasi pulprit ayam but is like kinda cold.. =.=" Then, we were chatting with each othere as there is only 7 of us.. At first most of though that the 7 of us are the BNM's staff's children or relatives. But then, found out the malay guy that i mentioned was not.. Haha.. We got to knew that because we were saying how many times we had been into the cafeteria which is so nice and the guy said "OK, this is your first time to cafeteria but this is my first time to BNM" and all of us laughed.. And now let me introduce their names, there is only 1 gentlemen and his name is Ashraf (not sure how to spell), then 6 ladies which are Sue, Rachel (which is studying in Monash, hope to c her again in campus), Izzat, Nadia, Balqis (is a gal), n of course me lah.. Hehe...

Then, in the afternoon session, we had our last activity which is the group presentation.. I was grouped with Izzat, Balqis, and Nadia.. I admitted the whole process was kinda terrible but I really enjoyed working together with them.. Hehe.. Before all of us left, we were exchanging phone numbers but sad to say, I only got Balqis.. Izzat!! Faster message me leh.. kekeke.. Haha.. By the time it was already 4pm.. Then, i went to cafeteria to look for my dad and went to KTM with Rachel.. Haha.. Both of us was like blurr don't know which side to go.. Haha... But luckily we managed.. She stayed in Subang so both of was at the different side.. And it was raining.. Haiz.. By the time i reached home, it's already 5pm

Then, i sms-ed ms 8 poh asking what she's doing.. So, she asked me whether i want to join her yum cha with her PRS gang.. So, i agreed as there are few of them i know them too.. So, 8 poh came and fetch me and went to "The Bird".. Haha.. All the crazy fellas.. Then, went back home around 10.30pm..

*yawn*... Oh Shit!!! I haven't sstudy!!! But gosh.. I really need to sleep.. My eyes is closing.. -_- zzzzzzz