Tuesday, January 12, 2016


I'm 12 days late to this post but late than never kan.

Shall do a quick reflection of my 2015!

2015 has been pretty good to me.

Travel - Travel twice for the year. To Myanmar to start my 2015 and to Japan to end my 2015. What could I asked for in terms of travelling allowing me to open my eys to this beautiful world. Definitely feeling very grateful for every steps that I took on those foreign land.

Work - I think i'm currently going uphill in terms of personal satisfaction but definitely stepping up more this year!

Love - status quo.

Health - not too good since i sprained my ankle .. have been had a tough time to recover, even now i still feel that my right leg not as strong as before anymore :( But i'm glad to meet awesome people who had given me guidance and advice for my health. So, finger crossed for this year!

Study - oh well .. I will double my effort this year! RAWRS!

So, all in all, I'm quite happy with 2015. Also, spent my last 2015 with my very BFFs doing all the nonsense at my place. So, definitely it began and ended in a very good feel.

As for 2016, started the year feeling good too!

Few things for me to look forward and to deal with but mainly relating to that one thing ...

1. Key to a house that I call mine, officially and legally. Yep, gotten my key to one of a Condo that i purchased 3 years back. Wouldn't have got to-date without my dad's help. Very thankful for him and family.

2. Doing renovation. Had a lot of ideas in mind but would temporarily put aside cz I plan to rent it out first, to cover some of the costs la .. But still has to do some basic reno before I can rent it out. But still something that I need to realise it.

3. Rent it out! Yeah, last but not least. Engaged some of the Property Agents. Hope they can get me good deal and hope to have a good and nice tenant :D

Another thing, that in 2016 I would really like to focus ... that is HEALTH.

When doing my 2015 reflection, I do realise health is one of the thing that had bothered me pretty much for the 2nd half of the year. Hormone imbalance inconsistent period, spraining ankle, weight gain, pimples outburst ....

So, this year, I would really focus very much on my HEALTH on top of other things as usual. Just want to put more focus in this aspect.

Other than that, as usual, less procrastination, more books to be read every month, keeping my blog alive etc .. lol ...

There's a lot of things in mind that I always wanted to pin it down here but sometimes especially on weekdays after work, just too damn lazy to on my laptop to blog. There's other avenue that I could've update it but didn't want to maintain my posts at so many places. Hmm, maybe i'll try to do mobile blogging. Shall try it out and see how it goes! Posts that are not meant for anyone but myself in the future. :)

No comments: