Monday, September 29, 2008

Outings with SPs

It is merely a copy paste from my So Poh Gang's Blog (click here)
If u link yourself there , there would be a more detailed 1 on my daddy's birthday celebration . :D
If not , u guys can just read it from here on my last birthday celebration that i promised to blog about as well as Han's sister's wedding dinner . Enjoy ^.^

Sorry for the late update .. Thanks to who .. ??? Hahaha .. Thanks to the 1 that hold my birthday pictures and dun want to release to the member lo .. :P U know i know can le .. WUKAKAKA ..

Lots of events had been going among the gang . So, i shall update to all our dear readers what has been going with us ^.^

26th July 2008
In the evening, yeanie and hannie went to kwanie's graduation . Took some pictures . (oh yeah , that reminds me ! Ah Kwan !!!! Where is the pictures !!!!!) And back home . Kwanie and Hannie said that there will be yum cha session at the night . So, alright . They was quite fishy back then =.=!

Well .. It is definitely a superbly birthday surprise to me lo .. Da , kwan and shin was outside of ma house . And han was no where to be seen which was kinda not the norm when she promised to go out at night . Well , did not think much of that . That 3 fellas asked me to make a wish worh . With the cake box that is closed . Super fishy !!!!! Well, i just did wat they say . I closed my eyes ... Before i wish for anything .. SPLASSSHHHHHHHHHHHHHH .. There goes yeanie in the cream . =.=!
Poor yeanie was so blur since she closed her eyes . Wet Wet .. Baru mandi saja hor !!! Well , that's not the end of it .. Da say wana take a ss pic for the 4 of us .. And there goes again ....

Han came out with the party sprayer or watever u called it .. And again .. Yeanie is full with chocolate strawberry smells =.=! Had to take a 2nd bath within an hour that night before we are able to go out for supper ...

Yeanie : Do i still look pretty in this new look ???

So, took a bath . Decided to use my car but Hannie be the driver . Still had a lots of suspicion inside Yeanie's head . Maybe she is just thinking too much ..

Went to Kim Gary, The Curve and have some foods there lo ... As usual SS goes on .. Did quite a lot of stupid things there . Still remember the foods that end up we were playing with it =.=!

Da and Hannie

The 4 Roses XD

Yeanie and her darling , Shin

Our daddy who take care his 4 daughters :D

Well , then i thought that would be the end for the night . Well , i don't think so .. Suspicion goes on in yeanie's head .. Hmmmmm

Kwan and Han was said to go settle the bill and say go toilet worh ...
So, left Da, Yean and Shin lorh ...
Then, da say go have a look on the 2 girls .. Alright , fine ...
Then, saw kwan was talking to the Kim Gary's waiter and pulled Shin out ..

YES !!!!!!! My sixth sense is right !!! Grrrr .. What are they up to next .. Dumping me alone looking so stupid sitting there =]

Then, that waiter came approach me and asked me to go the girl's toilet .. Geez .. Play until to the toilet arh ...
So, i just went in and see what they are up to next ....
Went to the last toilet ..
"Reserved for Kah Yean" that's what is written on a white paper .
Closed the door . The door sticks with the 2nd notes ... "Go to the boot of your car"

Wat the .. Now wants me to walk all the way back to the car park !!!!!!!!!!!
Grrrrrrr .. Fine , i'll walk !!!
Walked and walked alone back to my car .. Open the boot .. Another note ..
"Bring the cake to Helo's Cafe" .. Oh yeah .. Now wants the birthday girl to take her own birthday cake .. WUWUWUWUWUWUW !!!
Btw, now the Helo's Cafe is known as Heaven's Cafe ..
So, walked all the way back there .. When i was about to walk in ...
U know there was this singer singing there de ... And started to sing "Happy Birthday" song ..
One side , i was kinda embarrased as the girl announced that the song is for that yellow shirt girl who is walking in .. On another side , I am really touched and happy .. Seriously ....

But still ... I felt so wanna strangle all of them .. Ish ish. Anyway, that was the happiest moment in Yean's life .
At last .. the real birthday cake and a proper cake singing session .. :D

Note from Yean : Thanks my dear all SPs and Daddy .. Love u guys the most !!!!!!! MUAKS !!! How can i live without u guys ... =)

13th September 2008
An unforgettable and happy moments maybe not for us but for a newly wed couple ie Hannie's one and only elder sister . =)

We are really proud and with great pleasure that we are invited to the wedding dinner . As Hannie's ji mui ..... and errr .. daddy , of course must present ourselves nicely also .

In the morning, me, kwan and shin went Pyramid to shop around for "someone"s new clothe lu . We manage to do it within about an hour . Isn't we great ?? And another so poh things that we managed to do .. WUKAKAKAKKAAKAK !!!

Later on, fetch our daddy to my house to change clothes lorh . Then, my ah sou willing to help us to make up worh .. Ekekekeke .. There u go ...

Kwan kwan making up ..

while daddy helping shinshin to wear necklace .. Or lou gong helping lou po wear necklace ???
*better run before someone kills me :P*

After all set up, and so we headed to the restaurant at Jinjang there lu . We are considered to be the earliest beside Hannie and her college friends .

SS lorh .. Nothing to do marh ..

Oh yeah .. We are the receptionist .. "Can i help u???"

And oh yean .. Really love this candid of Han Han loads .. Ekekekek .... She is sho happy .. Looks more like her wedding nia :P

SS continues ....

The main actor and actress of the night !!!

Just the 4 Flowers again

The SPs Gang ...

14th September 2008
We were supposed to be the ji mui ... But most of us are not free . So only yean actually went to Han's house in the morning. It's the "chui san leong" day lorh .. Ekekeke .. Nothing much happen though ..

The busiest person for the ceromony

Paying respect to the bride's parents

Last but not least .. The Newly Wed Couple with your sincerely :D
Truly wish them Happy Together Forever

No comments: